Search valuations, clients, properties...

Portfolio rollup

Northstar Capital — FY2026 Annual Portfolio

PORT-2026-001 · Northstar Capital

Acme Valuers Ltd
RICS regulated

No. 789456

Portfolio Valuation Report

Northstar Capital — FY2026 Annual Portfolio

For Northstar Capital

Reference

PORT-2026-001

As-at date

31 May 2026

Purpose

Annual financial reporting (IFRS 13)

Asset count

3

Market value

ZAR 580,500,000

Currency

ZAR

1. Engagement summary

This rollup summarises the 3-asset portfolio held by Northstar Capital, valued by Acme Valuers Ltd as at 31 May 2026 for the purpose of annual financial reporting (ifrs 13). Each asset has been valued in accordance with International Valuation Standards (IVS) and the RICS Valuation – Global Standards (Red Book). Per-asset reports are appended in the auditor pack and may be inspected via the per-asset reference.

Three core investment-property assets revalued for FY2026 financial reporting. The Midrand asset is held under a long leasehold and is included for completeness pending acquisition close-out.

2. Headline metrics

Portfolio market value

ZAR 580,500,000

Number of assets

3

Weighted cap rate

8.2%

Average occupancy

96.2%

3. Per-asset summary

#AssetReferenceDateMethodMarket valueCap rateOccupancyCert.
1Umhlanga Retail Centre

Umhlanga Ridge, Durban

VAL-2026-00231 May 2026income capitalisationZAR 348,000,0008.5%96.2%
2Midrand Logistics Park

Halfway House, Midrand

VAL-2026-00331 May 20269.3%100.0%
3Rosebank Office Tower

Rosebank, Johannesburg

VAL-2026-00131 May 2026income capitalisationZAR 232,500,0007.8%92.5%
Portfolio totalZAR 580,500,0008.2%96.2%

The certification column reflects sign-off status of the per-asset report at the time this rollup was generated. Detailed reasoning, comparable evidence and assumptions for each asset are contained in the corresponding per-asset report.

4. Methodology & cross-references

Each asset has been valued using the approach most appropriate to its sector and tenure (Comparable Sales for residential and land; Income Capitalisation, DCF or Depreciated Replacement Cost for income-producing commercial assets). The full methodology, comparable schedule, scope of work, assumptions and certificate of value are set out in each per-asset report. Click an asset above to open its full report, or download the audit pack for the concatenated bundle.